Lancaster, PA ZIP codes
Lancaster, Pennsylvania has 11 ZIP codes, including 7 PO Box ZIPs. They are in Lancaster County.
- Population in these ZIPs
- 176,574
- Avg. median income
- $84,800population-weighted
- Typical home value
- $350,800population-weighted
- Metro area
- Lancaster, PA
Loading map…
Click anywhere on the map to see which ZIP code it's in.
Lancaster, PA ZIP codes list
| ZIP code | County | Population | Median income | Typical home value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17601 | Lancaster County | 56,382 | $102,435 | $437,900 |
| 17602 | Lancaster County | 52,217 | $75,862 | $313,300 |
| 17603 | Lancaster County | 67,571 | $77,084 | $307,000 |
| 17604 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17605 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17606 | Lancaster County | 404 | — | — |
| 17607 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17608 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17611 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17622 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
| 17699 PO Box | Lancaster County | — | — | — |
Population and median household income: ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Typical home value: Zillow Home Value Index (September 2026) where available, otherwise the ACS median owner-reported value. "PO Box" marks ZIP codes with no delivery area of their own. Methodology
Cities near Lancaster
- Bausman 2 mi
- East Petersburg 5 mi
- Smoketown 6 mi
- Millersville 6 mi
- Willow Street 6 mi
- Bird In Hand 6 mi
- Mountville 6 mi
- Landisville 7 mi
- Leola 7 mi
- Brownstown 7 mi
- Ronks 8 mi
- Strasburg 9 mi
Frequently asked questions
What is the ZIP code for Lancaster, PA?
Lancaster, PA has 11 ZIP codes: 17601, 17602, 17603, 17604, 17605, 17606, 17607, 17608, 17611, 17622 and 17699.
What county is Lancaster, Pennsylvania in?
Lancaster ZIP codes are in Lancaster County.
Which Lancaster ZIP codes are PO Boxes?
17604, 17605, 17607, 17608, 17611, 17622 and 17699 are PO Box or single-organization ZIP codes; they have no residential delivery area.