Pueblo, CO ZIP codes
Pueblo, Colorado has 12 ZIP codes, including 5 PO Box ZIPs. They are in Pueblo County.
- Population in these ZIPs
- 162,916
- Avg. median income
- $66,400population-weighted
- Typical home value
- $278,900population-weighted
- Metro area
- Pueblo, CO
Loading map…
Click anywhere on the map to see which ZIP code it's in.
Pueblo, CO ZIP codes list
| ZIP code | County | Population | Median income | Typical home value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81001 | Pueblo County | 31,197 | $48,417 | $216,900 |
| 81002 PO Box | Pueblo County | — | — | — |
| 81003 | Pueblo County | 15,194 | $43,705 | $201,000 |
| 81004 | Pueblo County | 25,757 | $51,789 | $192,400 |
| 81005 | Pueblo County | 32,441 | $70,574 | $288,700 |
| 81006 | Pueblo County | 11,029 | $69,050 | $323,200 |
| 81007 | Pueblo County | 35,690 | $96,713 | $394,200 |
| 81008 | Pueblo County | 11,608 | $69,925 | $315,100 |
| 81009 PO Box | Pueblo County | — | — | — |
| 81010 PO Box | Pueblo County | — | — | — |
| 81011 PO Box | Pueblo County | — | — | — |
| 81012 PO Box | Pueblo County | — | — | — |
Population and median household income: ACS 2020–2024 5-year estimates. Typical home value: Zillow Home Value Index (September 2026) where available, otherwise the ACS median owner-reported value. "PO Box" marks ZIP codes with no delivery area of their own. Methodology
Cities near Pueblo
Frequently asked questions
What is the ZIP code for Pueblo, CO?
Pueblo, CO has 12 ZIP codes: 81001, 81002, 81003, 81004, 81005, 81006, 81007, 81008, 81009, 81010, 81011 and 81012.
What county is Pueblo, Colorado in?
Pueblo ZIP codes are in Pueblo County.
Which Pueblo ZIP codes are PO Boxes?
81002, 81009, 81010, 81011 and 81012 are PO Box or single-organization ZIP codes; they have no residential delivery area.